Arista device SFP-10G-LR (1310nm, 10km)

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Arista SFP+ 10GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM

SFP-10G-LR


Arista device SFP-10G-LR (1310nm, 10km)

Arista SFP+ 10GBASE LR 1310nm Single mode 10km LC DOM

 

Key Features

Form Type: SFP+ Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes Distance: 10km Connector: Dual LC

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    Dual LC

  • Form Factor

    SFP+

  • Manufacturer

    Arista

  • Operating Temperature

    0°C ~ +70°C

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

GTC San Jose 2019

Latest Event

GTC San Jose 2019 | 18th - 21st March 2019, San Jose McEnery Convention Center

GTC is the largest and most important AI and deep learning event of the year for GPU developers. Visit our stand for the latest industry solutions!

more info