Transceivers

A wide range of transceivers for both short and long range transmission for various data rates, technologies and vendors.

 
MC2210411-SR4
Mellanox 40GbE QSFP Optical Module
From £337.00
N/A
MPO
Mellanox
40Gb/s
MC3208011-SX
Mellanox Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m
From £36.43
N/A
LC to LC
Mellanox
1Gb/s
MC3208411-T
Mellanox Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP
From £85.80
N/A
RJ-45 Base T
Mellanox
1Gb/s
SFM10G-SR
Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+
From £192.23
LC Duplex
SFP+
Solarflare
10Gb/s

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

CIUK - Computing Insight UK [Formerly MEW]

Latest Event

CIUK - Computing Insight UK [Formerly MEW] | 12th - 13th December 2017, Manchester Central, Manchester

Boston are pleased to be Keynote Sponsors once again for CIUK. This year the theme for the conference will be “Joining Up the UK e-Infrastructure” and the main programme will include presentations covering sub-themes such as “Experiences of Joining up e-Infrastructure” and “Experiences of Cloud Computing Within the UK and Europe”.

more info