Transceivers

A wide range of transceivers for both short and long range transmission for various data rates, technologies and vendors.

 
MMA1L30-CM
Mellanox® optical module, 100GbE, 100Gb/s, QSFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, CWDM4, up to 2km
Mellanox
MC2210411-SR4
Mellanox 40GbE QSFP Optical Module
From £312.04
N/A
MPO
Mellanox
40Gb/s
MC3208011-SX
Mellanox Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m
From £33.74
N/A
LC to LC
Mellanox
1Gb/s
MC3208411-T
Mellanox Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP
From £79.45
N/A
RJ-45 Base T
Mellanox
1Gb/s
SFM10G-SR
Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+
From £192.23
LC Duplex
SFP+
Solarflare
10Gb/s

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Sanboard Summit

Latest Event

Sanboard Summit | 17th - 18th May 2018, Munich, Germany

The meeting of the storage and data center community. The conference discusses current solutions, trends and changes in the areas of storage and data centers.

more info