100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

MSA and TAA 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

QSFP28-100G-LR4-C


100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. All ProLabs transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. ProLabs stand behind the quality of their products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 

Key Features

MSA Compliant LC Connector Operating temperatures: 0 to 70C 1295nm to 1309nm wavelength QSFP28 form type 10km reach

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    MPO

  • Speed

    100 GBase

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

NVIDIA GTC 2024

Latest Event

NVIDIA GTC 2024 | 18th - 21st March 2024, Convention Center, San Jose, California

The annual GPU Technology Conference is returning once again in San Jose, California. See what awaits you!

more info