Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS-SP transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 100m, single package

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Mellanox SFP28 Transceiver Module

MMA2P00-AS-SP


Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS-SP transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 100m, single package

Mellanox SFP28 Transceiver Module

 

Key Features

25GBase-SR Optical Fiber25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    SFP28

  • Interconnect

    Ethernet

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Supercomputing 2020

Latest Event

Supercomputing 2020 | 15th - 20th November 2020, Georgia World Congress Center

Once again we're attending Supercomputing, this time in the beautiful county of Atlanta!

more info