Finisar 100 GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver 4x25G, 3.3V, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm VCSEL,

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Finisar 100 GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver

FTLC9551REPM


Finisar 100 GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver 4x25G, 3.3V, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm VCSEL,

Finisar 100 GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver

 

Key Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor 4 x 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter Single MPO12 receptacle RoHS-6 compliant Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF) 4x25G electrical interface

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    MPO

  • Data Transfer Rate

    100 Gb/s

  • Form Factor

    QSFP28

  • Interface

    I2C

  • Manufacturer

    Finisar

  • Network Ports

    1

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Boston Technology Innovation Day 2022

Latest Event

Boston Technology Innovation Day 2022 | 14th - 14th September 2022, Silverstone

After postponing for 2 years, Boston's Technology Innovation Day is back in full force!

more info