AOM-TSR-FS (Supermico / Finisar SFP+ Transceiver 1000Base-SX / 10GBase-SR Plug-in module)

Product Overview

£69.91 (ex VAT) | £83.89 (inc VAT)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver

AOM-TSR-FS


AOM-TSR-FS (Supermico / Finisar SFP+ Transceiver 1000Base-SX / 10GBase-SR Plug-in module)

Supermicro 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBase-SR/SW 1000Base-SX Dual Rate SFP+ 850nm LC Transceiver

 

Key Features

Optical Transceiver Perfect for 10G/1G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications Also Available in 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX Supermicro Certified

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Colour

    Silver

  • Connectivity

    SFP28

  • Interface

    Ethernet

  • Manufacturer

    Supermicro

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Boston T.I.D. 2019

Latest Event

Boston T.I.D. 2019 | 12th - 12th September 2019, Silverstone

Following the success of last year's new format, the Boston Technology Innovation Day is back in full force!

more info