Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Supermicro 40GbE QSFP Transceiver Module

AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-AVG

AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-


Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4

Supermicro 40GbE QSFP Transceiver Module

 

Key Features

0°-70°C 150m

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    QSFP

  • Data Transfer Rate

    40GbE

  • Manufacturer

    Supermicro

  • Operating Temperature

    0°C ~ +70°C

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Bett 2020

Latest Event

Bett 2020 | 22nd - 25th January 2020, Excel, London

Our team will be attending the BETT Show at the ExCel from 22nd January with the Boston Training Academy! Click here for more information...

more info