40GBASE-LR4 QSFP, 1310nm, 10km (Juniper Compatible)

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Juniper Networks QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4-C

QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4


40GBASE-LR4 QSFP, 1310nm, 10km (Juniper Compatible)

Juniper Networks® QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

 

Key Features

SMF 1270nm to 1330nm 10km LC DOM

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    QSFP+

  • Connectors

    LC

  • Data Transfer Rate

    40 Gb/s

  • Manufacturer

    Juniper

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Boston T.I.D. 2019

Latest Event

Boston T.I.D. 2019 | 12th - 12th September 2019, Silverstone

Following the success of last year's new format, the Boston Technology Innovation Day is back in full force!

more info