100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

MSA and TAA 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

QSFP28-100GB-SR-C


100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. All ProLabs transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. ProLabs stand behind the quality of their products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 

Key Features

MSA Compliant MPO Connector Operating temperatures: 0 to 70C 850nm wavelength QSFP28 form type 100m reach

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    MPO

  • Speed

    100 GBase

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

There are no events coming up right now.