25GBASE-SR SFP28 (Mellanox encoded)

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver

MMA2P00-AS-C


25GBASE-SR SFP28 (Mellanox encoded)

Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver 

 

 

Key Features

MMF 850nm 100m LC DOM

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    LC

  • Form Factor

    SFP28

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

  • Regulatory

    TAA Compliant

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Supercomputing 2020 - Digital

Latest Event

Supercomputing 2020 - Digital | 15th - 20th November 2020, Georgia World Congress Center

Once again we're attending Supercomputing, this time in the beautiful county of Atlanta!

more info