Mellanox compatible optical module (Prolabs), ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, LC-LC, 850nm, SR up to 300m

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

ProLabs Mellanox® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

MFM1T02A-SR-C

In Stock


Mellanox compatible optical module (Prolabs), ETH 10GbE, 10Gb/s, SFP+, LC-LC, 850nm, SR up to 300m

ProLabs Mellanox® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

 

 

Key Features

MMF 850nm 300m LC DOM

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    SFP+

  • Connectors

    LC

  • Data Transfer Rate

    10 Gb/s

  • Interconnect

    Ethernet

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox
    ProLabs

  • Network Connection Type

    10GBASE-SR

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Webinar: Redefining the Intelligent Edge in Retail

Latest Event

Webinar: Redefining the Intelligent Edge in Retail | 26th - 26th November 2020, Webinar

Join our technical webinar with Supermicro to discuss how to redefine the intelligent edge in retail.

more info