Mellanox 100GbE to 2x50GbE MMF Active Optical Splitter Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device,Switch

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Mellanox 100GbE to 2x50GbE MMF Active Optical Splitter Cable - 20 meters

MFA7A20-C020

In Stock


Mellanox 100GbE to 2x50GbE MMF Active Optical Splitter Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device,Switch

Mellanox 100GbE to 2x50GbE MMF Active Optical Splitter Cable - 20 meters

 

Key Features

Fiber Optic QSFP28 to 2 x QSFP28

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all accessories

  • Cable Length

    20m

  • Cable Type

    Active Optical Splitter Cable

  • Connectivity

    QSFP28

  • Data Transfer Rate

    50 Gb/s
    100 Gb/s

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Supercomputing 2020

Latest Event

Supercomputing 2020 | 15th - 20th November 2020, Georgia World Congress Center

Once again we're attending Supercomputing, this time in the beautiful county of Atlanta!

more info