Mellanox® MC3208011-SX Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m

Product Overview

£40.16 (ex VAT) | £48.19 (inc VAT)

Mellanox Optical module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m.

MC3208011-SX


Mellanox® MC3208011-SX Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m

Mellanox Optical module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m.

 

Key Features

Mellanox Optical module

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    LC to LC

  • Data Transfer Rate

    1 Gb/s

  • Interconnect

    Ethernet

  • Interface

    N/A

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

CloudFest 2019

Latest Event

CloudFest 2019 | 25th - 28th March 2019, Europa Park, Rust, Germany

Join us at CloudFest! A technology and internet innovation event where users, vendors, influencers and visionaries collaborate to move the cloud industry forward.

more info