Mellanox Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m

Product Overview

£33.74 (ex VAT) | £40.49 (inc VAT)

Mellanox Optical module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m.

MC3208011-SX

Out of Stock


Mellanox Optical Module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m

Mellanox Optical module, Ethernet 1GbE, 1Gb/s, SFP, LC-LC, SX 850nm, up to 500m.

 

Key Features

Mellanox Optical module

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    LC to LC

  • Data Transfer Rate

    1Gb/s

  • Interconnect

    Ethernet

  • Interface

    N/A

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

CloudFest

Latest Event

CloudFest | 10th - 16th March 2018, Rust, Germany

CloudFest is about technology and internet innovation.

more info