1Gb SFP 1000LX Optical Transceiver 10k

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

ProLabs’s GP-SFP2-1Y-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

GP-SFP2-1Y-C


1Gb SFP 1000LX Optical Transceiver 10k

ProLabs’s GP-SFP2-1Y-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

 

Key Features

Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1 RoHS Compliance Single power supply 3.3V Up to 10-20km on 9/125um SMF Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-LX Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Compliant with SFP MSA Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    Duplex LC

  • Data Transfer Rate

    1.25 Gb/s

  • Form Factor

    SFP

  • Manufacturer

    ProLabs

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

GTC San Jose 2019

Latest Event

GTC San Jose 2019 | 18th - 21st March 2019, San Jose McEnery Convention Center

GTC is the largest and most important AI and deep learning event of the year for GPU developers. Visit our stand for the latest industry solutions!

more info