1Gb SFP 1000LX Optical Transceiver 10k

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

ProLabs’s GP-SFP2-1Y-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

GP-SFP2-1Y-C


1Gb SFP 1000LX Optical Transceiver 10k

ProLabs’s GP-SFP2-1Y-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. 

 

Key Features

Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1 RoHS Compliance Single power supply 3.3V Up to 10-20km on 9/125um SMF Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-LX Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functions 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Compliant with SFP MSA Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    Duplex LC

  • Data Transfer Rate

    1.25 Gb/s

  • Form Factor

    SFP

  • Manufacturer

    ProLabs

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Boston HPC Roadshow

Latest Event

Boston HPC Roadshow | 29th 9 - 2nd October 2020, Digital Event

Join Boston, our sponsors and the Centre for High Performance Computing (CHPC) for our 2nd annual HPC roadshow, this time coming to you digitally. We invite you to join us as we explore the current state of High Performance Computing and detail our plans for the future including an exciting announcement during our keynote.

more info