GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SMD-C


GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

 

Key Features

SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectors

    LC

  • Form Factor

    SFP

  • Manufacturer

    ProLabs

  • Regulatory

    TAA Compliant

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Boston T.I.D. 2019

Latest Event

Boston T.I.D. 2019 | 12th - 12th September 2019, Silverstone

Following the success of last year's new format, the Boston Technology Innovation Day is back in full force!

more info