Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3125Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

The Avago Technologies AFBR-79EEPZ is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver with integrated push-pull tab for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications with extended reach up to 300m (400m) using OM3 (OM4) multimode fiber (MMF) and with added capability of inter-operating with IEEE 10GBASE-SR compliant products.

AFBR-79EEPZ


Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3125Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

The Avago Technologies AFBR-79EEPZ is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver with integrated push-pull tab for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications with extended reach up to 300m (400m) using OM3 (OM4) multimode fiber (MMF) and with added capability of inter-operating with IEEE 10GBASE-SR compliant products.

 

Key Features

QSFP+ eSR4 Pluggable Parallel Fiber-Optics Module

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Manufacturer

    Avago Technologies (LSI)

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

CloudFest 2019

Latest Event

CloudFest 2019 | 25th - 28th March 2019, Europa Park, Rust, Germany

Join us at CloudFest! A technology and internet innovation event where users, vendors, influencers and visionaries collaborate to move the cloud industry forward.

more info