Prolabs Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, M

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

SM40G-SR-C


Prolabs Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, M

Chelsio SM40G-SR Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

 

Key Features

Up to 100m links on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF Electrically hot-swappable RoHS6 Compliant

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    QSFP+

  • Connectors

    Duplex LC

  • Manufacturer

    ProLabs

  • Regulatory

    RoHS

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+44 (0) 1727 876 100

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Supercomputing 2019

Latest Event

Supercomputing 2019 | 18th - 21st November 2019, Colorado Convention Center, Denver

Join Boston at The International Conference for High-Performance Computing, Networking, Storage, and Analysis where we're demoing our latest HPC solutions!

more info